Dear clients, due to government regulations, our studios are closed until further notice. Lessons take place online.

Personal Data Processing Information

Companies:

These Terms and Conditions are binding all yoga studios operating under the Dům jógy brand (Anděl, Vinohrady, Chodov) operated by Jóga Anděl s.r.o., Věra Vojtěchová and Dům-jógy s.r.o. hereinafter reffered to as “Operator” or “Controller”)

 

Jóga Anděl s.r.o. based at V Lipkách 768/49, 154 00 Praha 5, registered at Business Register by Civil Court Prague, section C, number 189106, Trader Identification Number (IČ) 24212075

 

Věra Vojtěchová, based at V Lipkách 768/49, 154 00 Praha 5,

 

Dům-jógy s.r.o. based at V Lipkách 768/49, 154 00 Praha 5, registered at Business Register by Civil Court Prague, section C, number 285677

 

Hereby we inform the clients, business partners and employees that we fully respect the personal data protection principles according to legal legislation and regulation and following these regulations we inform the subjects about their rights, reasons of data processing and other important information about the personal data processing.

 

Yoga studios operating as DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY, DŮM JÓGY CHODOV do follow the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (General Data Protection Regulation; hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”) about personal data protection principles, in the manner and in the scope set out by the legal regulations in force.

 

May you need further explanation of the document about data protection below please contact the operator using email andel@dum-jogy.cz

Table of Content:

1. Personal Data Controller identification

2. The subjects categories and the scope, categories and the purpose of personal data processing

3. Purpose of personal data processing, legality of processing

4. Duration of the personal data processing

5. Who can access personal data and to whom are those provided

6. Automatic processing of personal data

7. The rights of the subjects

8. Exercising the rights of the company 's data subjects

1. Personal Data Controller identification

Personal Data Controller is body which collects the personal data of the subjects and determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY, DŮM JÓGY CHODOV are the Controller as these are collecting and processing personal data of the subjects – clients, business partners and employees.

Contact information and identification of The Controller:

DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY, DŮM JÓGY CHODOV, located at V Lipkách 768/49, 154 00 Praha 5, e-mail: andel@dum-jogy.cz, tel.: +420724090490.

Commissioner for personal data protection has not been nominated by the Controller. The Controller has no representative for the execution of the Regulation.

2. The subjects categories and the scope, categories and the purpose of personal data processing

The Controller (DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY, DŮM JÓGY CHODOV) does process only the data necessary for professional service, to fulfill legal regulations and to protect the interests of DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY, DŮM JÓGY CHODOV. We do collect personal data of our employees, clients and those subjects who gave their consent to process and use their data for the purpose of business communication.

2.1.  The Employees of the Controller

The controller does collect and process these information:
a) unique identifiers – name, last name, date of birth, address
b) contact information – email address and phone number
c) bank account details
d) photograph

 

The purpose of the employees personal data processing

The purpose of the personal data processing is the realization of the rights and duties based on the conducted contractual relationship between the employee and the Controller (DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY, DŮM JÓGY CHODOV) according to contract of employment or other work related contracts. The photographs are being processed according to given consent.

2.2.  Clients of the Controller

The controller does collect and process these information:
a) unique identifiers – name, last name
b) contact information – email address and phone number
c) other information – year of birth, town of residence

 

The purpose of the clients personal data processing

In case of identifiers and contact information is their processing necessary to execute the contract with the subject – client. Year of birth and town of residency are necessary information to adapt the conditions of the contract with the client. After termination of the contract are the clients personal data being deleted.

 

Clients personal data processing on the basis of the clients consent:

Consent with the personal data processing is voluntary but same time necessary to inform the clients about news and events in the studio via newsletter email. Client can subscribe to our newsletter online using form at www.dum-jogy.cz. Should these messages bother the client, he may unsubscribe from the emails anytime by clicking at the link “odhlásit se” in each of the newsletter emails.

4. Duration of the personal data processing

All personal data of the subjects of our DŮM JÓGY companies are kept only as long as needed according to regulations as accounting act, archives act, VAT act and so on due to common and special limitation periods.

Personal data are kept by DŮM JÓGY companies for the duration of the contractual relationship of the subject and data controller or for the duration of subjects consent.

DŮM JÓGY companies follow the principle of minimization of the data, in the moment of diminishing of the reason to process the data or the period while we have to keep them according to law and regulations we will delete or anonymize the data by appropriate manner. Personal data are never kept or processed longer than necessary.

5. Who can access personal data and to whom are those provided

Personal data are accessed by companies DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY and DŮM JÓGY CHODOV as the controller and by commissioners of the DŮM JÓGY companies and subcontracted processors upon personal data processing agreement and based on this agreement are subcontracted processors obliged to process personal data according to regulations. Subcontracted processors are mainly web administrators, newsletter administrators, accountants and tax consultants.

6. Automatic processing of personal data

Companies DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY and DŮM JÓGY CHODOV does not carry out automatized processing of personal data or profiling.

 

Cookies

To ensure the correct functioning of a website is sometimes necessary sent a small piece of data that is stored on the user’s device.

Cookies are small text files saved from the website on the device at the moment user starts to browse the website. Website can then remember the preference and the actions of the user browsing the website (e.g. remembering the logging in information, items in the shopping cart, language preference, text size and other browsing preference) so the user doesn’t have to choose the preference each time.

Web provider of the www.dum-jogy.cz does send cookies to the device of the browsing user if the user allowed it on his device. One of the reasons we use cookies for is help with website performance and statistic data and those are never connected with personal data of our clients. The web user can always set cookies settings according to his preference on his device to not to receive them.

7. The rights of the subjects

a)      Right for information about personal data processing

Each subject of the personal data processing has the right to know the identity and contact information of the data controller, his deputy and eventually commissioners for personal data protection. The subject has also the right to know the reason of his personal data processing and it’s legal basis, the receiver of the personal data or the receivers categories, information about providing the personal data to third countries, period of keeping these information, information about the right to withdraw the consent and other rights of the subject of the data, right to lodge a complaint to The office for personal data protection, information whether the provision of personal data is legal or contractual requirement, information about automated decision-making and profiling.

 

b)     Right of access to the personal data

The right of the client of the DŮM JÓGY companies as a data controller to confirm whether the personal data are or are not being processed. If they are, the client as the data subject has a right to access these data and the information about the reason of the processing, categories of the processed data, receivers or categories of the receivers which can or could access the data in the past or should get the access in the future, period of the processing, existence of the right to ask for a change of the data, restrict the use of the data or to delete them, the right to object the processing, information about the right to lodge a complaint with The office for personal data protection, information about the source of the personal data, information about possible automated decision-making and profiling of the personal data, information about the guarantees when giving the information to the third world countries or international organization.

Subject has the right to ask the DŮM JÓGY companies for the copies of the processed personal data.

In case of repeated and obviously excessive request may the DŮM JÓGY company ask the subject to pay the fee for the administration of those copies.

To apply the right the subject can send the written request to the main office address or via email at andel@dum-jogy.cz for all the DŮM JÓGY companies (Anděl, Vinohrady, Chodov).

 

c)      Right of correction of the personal data

Subject of the data can ask DŮM JÓGY companies to correct the inaccurate data or to complete the incomplete data without undue delay. The basis for the applying of this right is to inform the DŮM JÓGY companies about such incomplete or inaccurate information and how to correct them.

 

d)     Right to delete the personal data

In the case when the reason to process the personal data or the consent was being cancelled and in other cases specified in the Article 17 (1)(a-f) of the Regulation is the DŮM JÓGY company obliged to delete the personal data based on the clients request. If the request to delete the data does not meet legal condition the DŮM JÓGY companies have the right to keep the personal data.

To exercise the right to delete the personal data may the client send the written request to the main office address of the DŮM JÓGY company or via email marketing@dum-jogy.cz.

 

e)      Right to restrict the use of the personal data

Upon the request of the subject is the DŮM JÓGY company obliged to restrict the use of the subjects personal data processing only to the most necessary legal grounds if the conditions of the Regulation article 18 are fulfilled. Generally speaking this right can be applied in cases when it’s not clear if and when will the personal data have to be deleted.

 

f)       Right to raise na objection against the personal data processing

In cases when the client may find that the company DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY aND DŮM JÓGY CHODOV are processing his personal data contrary to the law or protection of the personal and private life of the client he has the right to request directly the DŮM JÓGY company to eliminate this condition or to provide sufficient reasoning of the situation. The objections may be raised also gainst the automated decision-making / profiling.

 

g)      Right of data portability

Client may request the DŮM JÓGY companies to give the personal data of the client they have to other controller according to the request of the client. The personal data will be transferred using commonly used format if there is no legal or other obstruction.

 

h)     Right to lodge a complaint to The office for personal data protection

Should the client have any impetus or complaint according to personal data proceeding he can contact The office for personal data protection as the supervisory authority.


The Office for Personal Data Protection (Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů)
plk. Sochora 27
170 00 Praha 7
telephone number: 234 665 111
web: www.uoou.cz/

8.    Exercising the rights of the company 's data subjects

All the rights mentioned in Section 7 of this document can be claimed with the controller, DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY, DŮM JÓGY CHODOV either via email at andel@dum-jogy.cz or by mailing at V Lipkách 768/49, 154 00 Praha 5. The controller is obliged to resolve these claims within 1 month since the claim was received. In the reasoned cases, in particular taking into account the scope of the claim, is the controller, DŮM JÓGY ANDĚL, DŮM JÓGY VINOHRADY, DŮM JÓGY CHODOV, entitled to prolong the period up to two months and is obliged to inform the client about such a situation in time.

The document is regularly updated, date of last update 25 May 2018.

Follow us on Facebooku

We are glad to welcome you among our fans. You will learn not only about our events and newspapers, but also various attractions from the world of yoga.

Copyright © Dům jógy   |  Personal Data Processing Information  |  Terms and conditions of the booking system  |  The Operating Rules of Dům jógy Studios